Xiuning Service and Cultural Exchange Program 2011

The following is a sample schedule of a day’s activities from the 2011 program:

Tuesday, July 12, 2011
Xiuning
7:00 AM Breakfast at Smoky Willow
8:00 AM Depart for work sites
8:30 AM Morning work session #1
9:30 AM Morning work session #2
10:30 AM Morning work session #3
11:30 AM Finish work; board buses
11:45 AM Depart for Smoky Willow
12:00 PM Lunch at Smoky Willow
1:30 PM Board buses, return to work sites
2:00 PM Afternoon work session
5:00 PM Finish work; board buses
5:30 PM Arrive at Smoky Willow
6:00 PM Dinner at Smoky Willow
7:00 PM Depart for pen pal party at middle school
8:30 PM Early bus returns to Smoky Willow
9:00 PM All buses return to Smoky Willow


© 2012-2017 Yale-China Association | 442 Temple St | Box 208223 | New Haven, CT 06520 | 203-432-0884 (t) | 203-432-7246 (f) | yale-china@yale.edu | Sitemap